Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, PARSLEY CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 8GP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2024
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£227,500
+19.7%
Sold on 20 November 2019
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
-20.7%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Terraced
-£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,500
Sold on 21 November 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8GP
← Back to All Properties