Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, HEYWOOD STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB6 7DU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.1%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£80,000
-11.1%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+80.0%
Sold on 31 July 2007
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+33.3%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500
+63.0%
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 25 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB6 7DU
← Back to All Properties