Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 29, THE RIVERSIDE, LOWRY WHARF, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4SU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£35,643 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£234,000
+18.0%
Sold on 14 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,643 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,357
+55.1%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,467 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,890
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4SU
← Back to All Properties