Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, SHERWOOD LODGE, LULWORTH ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£10,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£121,000
+9.9%
Sold on 6 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,100
+30.3%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,500
+106.1%
Sold on 1 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 20 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2AS
← Back to All Properties