Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, PRINCES STREET, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE26 1JW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.1%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+42.1%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+11.8%
Sold on 26 September 2013
Detached
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+2.4%
Sold on 25 September 2009
Detached
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+85.7%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Detached
+£76,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,400
Sold on 22 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE26 1JW
← Back to All Properties