Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, JACKSON ROAD, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE4 3JQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£291,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.7%
Price Change
+£111,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£291,000
+61.7%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£111,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+63.6%
Sold on 10 November 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,500
+26.9%
Sold on 14 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE4 3JQ
← Back to All Properties