Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, SELSEY AVENUE, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1NQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-17.9%
Price Change
-£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-17.9%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-0.5%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+33.3%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,500
+113.3%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,037 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,463
Sold on 28 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1NQ
← Back to All Properties