Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MAYPOLE GREEN ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9NX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.6%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+63.6%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
+17.8%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+44.7%
Sold on 12 June 2008
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 21 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9NX
← Back to All Properties