Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
131, HARROW ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+17.2%
Sold on 23 July 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+116.9%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Terraced
+£121,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£103,750
Sold on 16 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4UG
← Back to All Properties