Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 31, FAIRYFIELD COURT, NEWTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS
B43 6AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£69,950
Last Sold Price
5 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.4%
Price Change
-£35,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£69,950
-33.4%
Sold on 5 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+9.9%
Sold on 1 July 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,500
+59.3%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B43 6AJ
← Back to All Properties