Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST MARGARETS AVENUE, STANFORD-LE-HOPE, THURROCK, THURROCK
SS17 0EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£262,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£262,500
+38.5%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,500
+22.3%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+24.0%
Sold on 10 January 2007
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 May 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS17 0EL
← Back to All Properties