FLAT 1, 23, BROADWATER ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8AD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£20,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-81.0%
Price Change
-£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

OtherFreehold
£20,000-81.0%
Sold on 1 February 2018
Other
-£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000+5.0%
Sold on 17 January 2014
Other
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000-16.7%
Sold on 1 May 2012
Other
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+89.0%
Sold on 20 September 2007
Other
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,500+98.4%
Sold on 19 February 2002
Other
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 27 February 1998
Other
Sale #1