Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, GRACE EDWARDS CLOSE, NORWICH, BROADLAND, NORFOLK
NR8 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+100.0%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+100.0%
Sold on 3 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+77.6%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,950
+16.3%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£8,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,250
Sold on 26 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR8 6WB
← Back to All Properties