Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HOVERINGHAM ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG14 7EE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£830,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£327,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£830,000
+65.2%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Detached
+£327,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£502,500
+44.4%
Sold on 1 September 2020
Detached
+£154,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£348,000
Sold on 31 October 2013
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG14 7EE
← Back to All Properties