Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, BOWLING ROAD, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,995
Last Sold Price
28 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£11,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,995
+5.0%
Sold on 28 March 2012
Terraced
+£11,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+16.1%
Sold on 30 August 2006
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+86.4%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 15 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 7EH
← Back to All Properties