Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28A, SEYMOUR AVENUE, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 1SA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+86.7%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£420,000
+86.7%
Sold on 21 February 2025
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 25 October 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+135.0%
Sold on 25 June 2010
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 25 June 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 1SA
← Back to All Properties