5, BRIGHTON STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA14 5HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£210,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£210,000+25.7%
Sold on 24 February 2022
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£167,000+149.3%
Sold on 6 December 2007
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+59.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1