5, THE LEY, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3NS

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+150.0%
Price Change
+£171,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£285,000+150.0%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Terraced
+£171,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+91.6%
Sold on 9 November 2001
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 11 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1