Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, EEKLO PLACE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.8%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£113,000
-5.8%
Sold on 23 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+64.4%
Sold on 28 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+84.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 17 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7HW
← Back to All Properties