Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1031, TYBURN ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B24 0TJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£220,000
+48.6%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£148,000
+13.8%
Sold on 13 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+0.0%
Sold on 4 November 2011
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+78.1%
Sold on 7 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B24 0TJ
← Back to All Properties