61, WHITING STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP33 1NP

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£685,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£685,000+3.0%
Sold on 18 August 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£665,000+44.6%
Sold on 29 October 2018
Terraced
+£205,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000+41.1%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£326,000+41.7%
Sold on 30 October 2001
Terraced
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 31 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1