Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 4, TALFORD GROVE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2HL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+9.3%
Sold on 29 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 12 October 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+27.5%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+6.6%
Sold on 28 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£143,500
Sold on 3 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2HL
← Back to All Properties