Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, OAKFIELD AVENUE, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£630,000
Last Sold Price
10 December 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+173.9%
Price Change
+£400,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£630,000
+173.9%
Sold on 10 December 2007
Detached
+£400,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+42.9%
Sold on 18 August 2000
Detached
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+22.0%
Sold on 30 July 1996
Detached
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 3LE
← Back to All Properties