Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
636A, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9HW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+47.3%
Sold on 28 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,000
+0.0%
Sold on 27 October 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£112,000
-5.1%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+61.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+5.8%
Sold on 9 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000
+91.7%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 4 November 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9HW
← Back to All Properties