Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CHAPEL COTTAGES, SANDWICH, DOVER, KENT
CT13 0JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£297,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.1%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£297,000
+38.1%
Sold on 30 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+10.5%
Sold on 15 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,500
+98.5%
Sold on 10 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+157.9%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 6 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT13 0JF
← Back to All Properties