20, ABBEY CLOSE, WEST BROMWICH, SANDWELL, WEST MIDLANDS

B71 1NY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£129,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£129,000+21.7%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000+92.9%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,950
Sold on 25 February 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1