Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33B, RAINBOW ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£139,995
Last Sold Price
25 January 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.8%
Price Change
+£53,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£139,995
+61.8%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£53,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,500
+80.2%
Sold on 24 July 1998
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 17 February 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8AH
← Back to All Properties