Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, QUEEN STREET, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 2JL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2002
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£45,000
+38.5%
Sold on 15 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 2JL
← Back to All Properties