Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, FLORENCE STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L4 4JS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£153,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£153,000
+13.3%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£135,000
+101.5%
Sold on 19 December 2023
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£67,000
+45.7%
Sold on 3 August 2022
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£46,000
-13.2%
Sold on 9 May 2018
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000
+89.3%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£28,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,000
-19.2%
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 14 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L4 4JS
← Back to All Properties