Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1-4, 33, WEST STREET, MARLOW, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
SL7 2LS
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£209,950
Last Sold Price
21 November 2007
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£35,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£209,950
+20.7%
Sold on 21 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #8
£174,000
+20.0%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+16.4%
Sold on 12 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,400 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,600
+13.3%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
-15.4%
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+75.7%
Sold on 31 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000
+23.4%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 11 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL7 2LS
← Back to All Properties