Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, TIMBERS CLOSE, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 7GZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
10 September 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.4%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+32.4%
Sold on 10 September 2004
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+25.0%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Detached
+£37,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,995
Sold on 29 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 7GZ
← Back to All Properties