65, HAMBERTS ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM3 5TU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£427,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£427,000+19.6%
Sold on 9 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£357,000+110.0%
Sold on 22 February 2018
Semi-Detached
+£187,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+150.0%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 22 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1