63, RIDGE STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE

WD24 6BL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£367,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+109.7%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£367,000+109.7%
Sold on 3 February 2023
Terraced
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000-14.6%
Sold on 24 November 2008
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000+15.8%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000+54.9%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Terraced
+£62,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,250+82.8%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£51,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 5 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1