Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN COTTAGE, WORMLEYBURY MANOR, CHURCH LANE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7QE
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£2,485,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2022
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+91.2%
Price Change
+£1,185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£2,485,000
+91.2%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Detached
+£1,185,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,300,000
Sold on 13 October 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7QE
← Back to All Properties