Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
179, GROVE STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
-0.7%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+13.1%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000
+109.7%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 17 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3AS
← Back to All Properties