Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, ROBOTHAM CLOSE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 2RH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£227,500
+26.4%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #6
£179,950
+24.1%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£34,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+3.6%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+16.7%
Sold on 9 May 2008
Terraced
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+116.1%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Terraced
+£64,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 23 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE19 2RH
← Back to All Properties