Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, DUCHESS ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B16 8JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
+42.9%
Sold on 3 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,000
+48.7%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£32,950
+4.6%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 27 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B16 8JD
← Back to All Properties