Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WINCHESTER CLOSE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 4JG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£279,999
Last Sold Price
30 September 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£31,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£279,999
+12.9%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Detached
+£31,999 from previous sale
Sale #5
£248,000
+5.5%
Sold on 7 July 2009
Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+7.3%
Sold on 23 September 2005
Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,000
+139.3%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,500
Sold on 30 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 4JG
← Back to All Properties