98, CHERINGTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B29 7SR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£346,500
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.9%
Price Change
+£176,550 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£346,500+103.9%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£176,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950+239.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£119,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000-27.0%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,500
Sold on 15 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1