Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, BROADWAY STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL8 1LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£65,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£65,000
+44.4%
Sold on 26 July 2014
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£45,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£45,000
+275.0%
Sold on 21 October 2003
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+0.0%
Sold on 12 April 2000
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
+60.0%
Sold on 11 April 2000
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£7,500
Sold on 8 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL8 1LP
← Back to All Properties