Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LOWTHER STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2SN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£154,000
Last Sold Price
4 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.7%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£154,000
+7.7%
Sold on 4 September 2025
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£143,000
+68.2%
Sold on 8 September 2022
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+78.9%
Sold on 17 February 2004
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,500
+53.2%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2SN
← Back to All Properties