Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, FARENDON ROAD, HUNTINGDON, HUNTINGDONSHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE28 4QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+1.1%
Sold on 9 December 2025
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+5.6%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£450,000
Sold on 23 July 2019
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE28 4QU
← Back to All Properties