2B, WYNDHAM AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT

CT9 2PR

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£175,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£175,000+48.9%
Sold on 22 February 2023
Terraced
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,500+36.7%
Sold on 14 February 2005
Terraced
+£31,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,950+104.6%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000+40.0%
Sold on 11 January 2002
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 24 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1