Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, AMWELL STREET, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8UA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+9.4%
Sold on 20 June 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£320,000
+4.7%
Sold on 16 August 2019
Terraced
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,500
+49.0%
Sold on 27 January 2017
Terraced
+£100,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+10.8%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,995
+117.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£99,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 17 December 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8UA
← Back to All Properties