Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
159, WARRINGTON ROAD, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 3XD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£205,000
+78.3%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+4.5%
Sold on 22 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+46.7%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 19 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 3XD
← Back to All Properties