Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, SHADDONGATE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA2 5UG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+76.5%
Sold on 9 April 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+27.0%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+112.5%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Terraced
+£35,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,500
Sold on 18 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA2 5UG
← Back to All Properties