Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, NOTTINGHAM DRIVE, CHESTERFIELD, NORTH EAST DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
S42 6WB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+29.8%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
+147.6%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S42 6WB
← Back to All Properties