Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, BENSKIN ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0HW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.4%
Price Change
+£156,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+78.4%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Terraced
+£156,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+12.7%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,500
+117.9%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Terraced
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 18 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0HW
← Back to All Properties