Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, LORD GRANDISON WAY, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.9%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£190,000
+27.9%
Sold on 30 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,500
+21.2%
Sold on 12 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,500
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 1EQ
← Back to All Properties