Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ROSEBANK CLOSE, BOLTON, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL2 5QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£240,000
+50.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+180.6%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£102,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 17 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL2 5QU
← Back to All Properties